Friday, September 26

Saturday, September 27

9:00 – 1:00 Upward Soccer Games – Ballfield

Sunday, September 28

8:00                 Worship – S

8:00  – 10:15    Library Open

8:00                 Special Needs – E-106

9:05                 Small Groups

10:15                 Worship – S

4:30                 MS/HS Small Group Leaders’ Meeting – MS-102

4:45                 PrayZChoir – SC

4:45                 W.A.L.K.

6:00                 Eternal Impact Banquet – MPB

Monday, September 29

8:00                 Romeos – MPB

6:00                 Ladies Zumba Class – MS-200

6:30  – 10:30    Men’s Basketball – MPB

7:05                 Ladies Zumba Class – MS-200

Tuesday, September 30

9:30  –   2:00    Mother’s Day Out

10:00                 Ladies Zumba Class – MS-200

6:00                 Ladies Bible Study – B-15

7:00                 Young Professionals Small Group – SC-104/106

Wednesday, October 1

9:30                 Ladies Bible Study – SC-105

5:00  –   6:15    MEAL:  Taco salad, Grilled Chicken, Roasted Vegetables, Rice, Refried Beans,  Salad, Fruit, Rolls, Dessert

5:15  –   6:15    Disciples Making Disciples – MS-103/104/105

5:15                 New Building Committee Meeting – B-1

5:30                 Churchwide Visitation

5:30  –   7:00    Orchestra Rehearsal – S

5:45                 Praise Team Rehearsal

6:00  –   7:00    Library Open

6:00  –   8:00    Ladies Bible Study – SC-100, MS-105

6:15  –   8:00    Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal

6:30  –   8:00    AWANA

6:30                 Prayer Meeting– B-15

6:30  –   8:00    Single Focus

6:30                 Ladies Bible Study – MS-101

6:30                 Men’s Bible Study – MS-103/104

6:30                 HSM – SC-200

6:30                 MSM – MS-200

8:00                 Deacons’ Meeting – B-15

8:30                 College Bible Study – MS-200

Thursday, October 2

9:00  –   2:00    Library Open

9:30  –   2:00    Mother’s Day Out

10:00                 Ladies Zumba Class – MS-200

6:00                 Ladies Zumba Class – MS-200

6:30  – 10:30    Men’s Basketball – MPB

7:05                 Ladies Zumba Class – MS-200

Friday, October 3

 

Saturday, October 4